Christian Education (Session)

elders

Dan Williams (Chair.), John Wingate, (Children), Jimmy Feemster (Youth)

deacons

Steven Lewandowski, Kevin Lyda

At-Large 2017

Mary Conner

At-Large 2018

Beth Fort

Congressional Fellowship and Care (Session)

elders

Welch Bostick (Chair.), David Vickery, Sr.

deacons

Randy Epps, Alec Worthington

Women’s Ministries

Bess Adair

At-Large 2017

Sara Cain

At-Large 2018

Anne Jackson

Missions and Outreach (Session)

elders

Mike Evans (Chair.), Brad Cain

deacons

Carol Junker, David Pendergrass

Women’s Ministries

Janet Mitchell

At-Large 2017

Paul Pressley

At-Large 2018

Michele Coad

Service and Nominations (Session)

elders

Chip Smith (Chair.), Dan Williams

deacons

Bob Jeter, Jacob Gamble

At-Large 2017

Amy Garrett

At-Large 2018

Deb Culbertson

Worship and Music (Session)

Elders

David Conner (Chair.), Dick Mitchell

deacons

J. B. Garrett, Lucynda Moore

Women’s Ministries

Gwynn DuBose

At-Large 2017

Melinda Walker

At-Large 2018

Debbie Gamble

Staff Relations (Session)

Elders

Dan Eller (Chair.), David Conner, Joe Patrick (Session V.-Mod.),

deacon

Jenks Patrick (Diaconate Chair.)

Events (Diaconate)

Katie Skelton (Chair.), Brooke Cremmins (WM Rep.),
Stuart Jackson (Diaconate Liaison), Elizabeth Coleman

Finance (Diaconate)

Jenks Patrick (Chair.), J. B. Garrett, Steven Lewandowski,
Joe Patrick (Session V.-Mod.), Jimmy Feemster (Session Clerk),
Chip Smith (Treasurer)

Property (Diaconate)

Russell Lowery (Chair., Buildings), Alec Worthington (Grounds & Exterior), 
Daniel Williams (A/V), Lucynda Moore (Kitchen)

Stewardship (Diaconate)

Bob Jeter (Chair.), David Pendergrass

Helps (Diaconate)

Kevin Lyda (Chair.), Randy Epps

Mercy (Diaconate)

Carol Junker (Chair.), Jacob Gamble

Fellowship Retreat Planning Committee

Jennifer Craft (Chair.), Bess Adair, Roxana Evans, R. David Junker,
Sarah Lewandowski, Janet Taylor, Richard Taylor

Just Joy Planning Committee

Mike Evans (Chair.), Rebekah Harkins, Teresa Jeter, Sarah Lewandowski,
Blanton Newman, Jennifer Richardson, Susan Tanner

Children's Ministry Council

Rebekah Harkins (Chair.), Sarah Duerk, Sarah Lewandowski,
Emily T. Patrick, Edwin Shoffner, Erica Wingate

Congregational Officers

David Pendergrass (Chair.), Maurice Beckham (Vice-Chair.), Chip Smith (Treasurer)