Christian Education (Session)

Elders

Jimmy Feemster (Chair.), John Wingate, (Children), Ed Culbertson (Youth)

Deacons

Steven Lewandowski, John Meachum

At-Large 2018

Beth Fort

At-Large 2019

Karen O'Neal, Carol Petty

Congressional Fellowship and Care (Session)

Elders

David Vickery, Sr. (Chair.), Welch Bostick

Deacons

Will Barron, Alec Worthington

At-Large 2018

Anne Jackson

At-Large 2019

Lauren Gamble, Carrie Stephens

Missions and Outreach (Session)

Elders

Brad Cain (Chair.), Bill Crosby

Deacons

Scott Duerk, David Pendergrass

Women’s Ministries

Janet Mitchell

At-Large 2018

Sarah Barron

At-Large 2019

Sarabeth Scott

Service and Nominations (Session)

Elders

Chip Smith (Chair.), Bill Crosby

Deacons

Jacob Gamble, Stuart Jackson

At-Large 2018

Deb Culbertson

At-Large 2019

Emily T. Patrick

Worship and Music (Session)

Elders

David Conner (Chair.), Dick Mitchell

Deacons

Will Barron, J. B. Garrett

Women’s Ministries

Connie Decker

At-Large 2018

Debbie Gamble

At-Large 2019

Linda Anderson

Staff Relations (Session)

Elders

Dan Eller (Chair.), David Conner, Wes Page (Session V.-Mod.),

Deacon

Lucas Young (Diaconate Chair.)

Events (Diaconate)

Katie Skelton (Chair.), Brooke Cremmins (WM Rep.),
Stuart Jackson (Diaconate Liaison), Elizabeth Coleman

Finance (Diaconate)

Lucas Young (Chair.), J. B. Garrett, Steven Lewandowski,
Wes Page (Session V.-Mod.), Jimmy Feemster (Session Clerk),
Chip Smith (Treasurer)

Property (Diaconate)

Jenks Patrick (Chair., Buildings), Tim Caldwell, 
Will Richardson, Daniel Williams

Stewardship (Diaconate)

David Pendergrass (Chair.), Alec Worthington

Helps (Diaconate)

Randy Epps (Chair.), John Meachum

Mercy (Diaconate)

Jacob Gamble (Chair.), Scott Duerk

Facilities Planning Committee

J. B. Garrett (Chair.), Brad Cain, Beth Fort, Russell Lowery, Bud McDonald,
Lucynda Moore, Ann Nickles, Jenks Patrick, Lucas Young

Fellowship Retreat Planning Committee

Jennifer Craft (Chair.), Bess Adair, R. David Junker, Sarah Lewandowski,
Karen O'Neal, Jennifer Richardson, Will Richardson

Just Joy Planning Committee

Mike Evans (Chair.), Rebekah Harkins, Teresa Jeter, Sarah Lewandowski,
Blanton Newman, Jennifer Richardson

Children's Ministry Council

Rebekah Harkins (Chair.), Pam Lyda, Rebecca Milling,
Allyson Pendergrass, Jamie Pettett, Ashley Young

Congregational Officers

Maurice Beckham (Chair.), Karen Longhurst (Vice-Chair.), Chip Smith (Treasurer)